Pl  |  Eng

Performances schedule

   

 

Saturday, October 3
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
12:30 pm zobacz fragment spektaklu "King Matt the First" Figure Theatre (Kraków) 55 min 7-10 Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage
2:30 pm
7:00 pm
zobacz fragment spektaklu
"Iwona, Princess of Burbona"
Powszechny Theatre (Warsaw) 70 min 14+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage
4:00 pm   The Official Opening of the Festival followed by the performance of "King Matt the First"
Of the Figure Theatre (Kraków)
Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage

Sunday, October 4
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
11:00 am zobacz fragment spektaklu   "Bromba in the Net"
6th Floor Theatre (Warsaw) 80 min 6+ 6th Floor Theatre
11:00 am     "Let the Sparks Fly or The
Theatre Centre Presents,
Performs, Improvises"
The Theatre Centre
"U Machulskich" (Warsaw)
120 min 12+ Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage

11:00 am
2:00 pm

    "Alice in Wonderland" Muzyczny Theatre Roma (Warsaw) 120 min 6+ Roma Theatre

Monday, October 5
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
7:00 pm   "The Hideout"
Cultural Centre in Lublin /
neTTheatre (Lublin)
90-120
min
15+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage

11:00 am

zobacz fragment spektaklu "The Diary of the Plasticine Man" Polski Theatre (Bydgoszcz) 105 min 5+ Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage

Tuesday, October 6
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
9:30 am
11:30 am
zobacz fragment spektaklu
"Very Fragile"
Teatrium on Serpukhovka(Russia) / Casa
degli Alfieri Theatre Company (Italy)
35 min 1+ Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage
11:00 am zobacz fragment spektaklu "The Hideout" Cultural Centre in Lublin /
neTTheatre (Lublin)
90-120 min 15+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage

Wednesday, October 7
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
10:00 am
12:30 pm
zobacz fragment spektaklu
"SAM or Preparation for
the Life in Family"

Wrocław Puppet Theatre (Wrocław) 80 min 13+ Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage
1:30 pm     (HI)STORY LAB- presentation
of the workshop task
Participants of the workshop 30 min 12+ Powszechny Theatre
Workshop Stage

Thursday, October 8
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
9:00 am
11:00 am
zobacz fragment spektaklu
"Four Tales and the Queen" Ruti Tamir Theatre and Mime
Theatre (Israel)
40 min 6-10+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage
9:30 am
1:30 pm
    FORUM THEATRE- presentation
of the workshop task

Participants of the workshop 150 min 15+ Powszechny Theatre
Workshop Stage

Friday, October 9
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
9:30 am
1:30 pm
    FORUM THEATRE- presentation
of the workshop task

Participants of the workshop 150 min 15+ Powszechny Theatre
Workshop Stage

10:00 am
12:30 am

zobacz fragment spektaklu
"Hercules or the Conquest of Hell" TYJÁTR Theatre (Slovakia) 40 min 3+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage
11:00 am
5:30 pm
zobacz fragment spektaklu   "The Bakruptcy of Little Jack" Lalka Theatre (Warsaw) 80 min 7+ Lalka Theatre

12:30 am

    Sunflowers Children and Adults 20 min 0+ Lalka Theatre

4:30 pm
7:30 pm

zobacz fragment spektaklu
"Alice, Perhaps You’d Better
Not Go There"
Aleksander Fredro Theatre
(Gniezno)
90 min 14+ Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage

Sunday, October 10
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
zobacz fragment spektaklu   "How I Became a Witch"
Studio Theatre (Warsaw) 80 min 6+ Studio Theatre
2:00 pm zobacz fragment spektaklu "Hercules or the Conquest of Hell" TYJÁTR Theatre (Slovakia) 40 min 3+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage

3:00 pm
5:00 pm

zobacz fragment spektaklu   "Who would like to cheer
up un unlucky rhino?"
Rampa Theatre (Warsaw) 60 min 3+ Rampa Theatre,
Small Stage

Sunday, October 11
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
10:00 am
12:00 am
 
"By Hand"
El Patio Theatre (Spain) 45 min 5+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage
11:00 am
12:30 am
zobacz fragment spektaklu   "The Primer" Nowy Theatre (Warsaw) 30 min 2-5+ The Commune,
Warsaw

5:00 pm

    MY VOICE – presentation
of the workshop task
Participants of the workshop 60 min 8+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage

Monday, October 12
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
9:00 am
11:00 am
 
"The King’s Whole Kingdom"
Animation Theatre in Poznań
(Poznań)
60 min 7+ Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage

9:30 am
11:30 am

zobacz fragment spektaklu
"A Voyage" Lalka Theatre and the People
(Supraśl)
50 min 12+ Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage

Tuesday, October 13
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
9:00 am
11:30 am
zobacz fragment spektaklu
"Kaytek, the Wizard"
Luceafarul Theatre (Romania) 60 min 7+ Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage
10:00 am
12:30 am
zobacz fragment spektaklu
"Traces" Atofri Theatre (Poznań) 30 min 3-8 Powszechny Theatre,
Small Stage

10:00 am
12:00 am

zobacz fragment spektaklu   "Goose, Death and a Tulip" Baj Theatre (Warsaw) 35 min 10+ Baj Theatre

1:30 pm

    TABOO- presentation
of the workshop task
Participants of the workshop 30 min 15+ Powszechny Theatre
Workshop Stage

Wednesday, October 14
time film buy ticket performances and events theatre / group duration age place
6:00 pm     "See you again" - a stage and musical performance at the closing ceremony of the Festival KORCZAK 2015 Powszechny Theatre,
Main stage

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright 2016 (C) Korczak. Realizacja: MATEO